Visa needed? I’m Spanish, my wife from the UK

Visa needed? I’m Spanish, my wife from the UK

Good evening Ms. Pham

It looks like I’m arriving from Laos into Hanoi on 9th November and leaving from Ho Chi Minh on 24th November

Exactly 15 nights

This means for Spanish or UK nationals no visa required , right?

Kind regards

Rick

In General Questions , Asked by Rick,

Dear Rick,


Thank you for your email.


We would like to confirm you that if you arrive on 09 Nov 2015, you are able to stay in Vietnam until 24 Nov 2015. This perfectly fit with your schedule, hence, no visa is required. If you wish to extend the time you can stay in Vietnam after this period, you can always contact us.


We wish you a safe flight and unforgettable moments in our beautiful country.


We look forward to hearing from you soon.


Best regards,


Samantha Hoang (Ms.)

Sales Executive
In General Questions, Answered by admin