Brunei

If you hold a Brunei passport, you are Vietnam visa exempted for 14 days for each entry.

If you wish to stay longer, you have to get the visa for the trip.

There are 2 options for you:

+ Apply visa on arrival (recommended – for travel by air only): get the visa letter within 2 working days (normal process) or within 1 working day (urgent process) then the visa stamp will be issued upon your arrival in Vietnam. APPLY NOW

+ Apply visa at Vietnam embassy/consulates in nearest your place: The processing time is 4-5 working days and you will get the visa stamp before your departure.